?

Log in

LiveJournal for silentobscenity.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (euphoria).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Wednesday, November 2nd, 2005

Time:5:55 pm.
Mood: contemplative.
got a new lip ring today.. it's still a 12 g but it's a smaller diameter.. which is cool i guess. but i think i'm going to go down to a 14 if possible. and then get a horse shoe type ring so it will be easy to take out/put back in.. more so than the one i have right now..

i had build up from smoking so it almost felt like getting pierced again.. but a lot slower.. and i bled. but it's all good it's not doing too bad right now.. i really need to quit smoking until it heals completely.. haha yeah right.. well maybe i'll start tomorrow. i don't know. i wonder if david got another twelve or a 14/16. i dunno. i want something else pierced. but i don't know what yet.

i have a lot of homework to do tonight for freshman seminar.. due tomorrow.. so that sucks.. guess i'm pretty booked up but whatever. it will get done.

..coming home this weekend = sawii and marlboro station! good times will be had.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Time:12:41 am.
this journal has been unactive for the longest time.. haha.. i never post here anymore.. but what the hell, why not? i'm bored. that's all.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, September 4th, 2004

Time:3:17 pm.
got bored, took some pics. so yeah here they are and what not.

when i see you, baby, i wanna take off your clothesCollapse )
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, August 23rd, 2004

Subject:xxx-posted
Time:7:49 pm.
if you really wanna stay updated on me, check me at silentobscenity@gj.com

i've been listening to a little metric lately.. i heard a/b them when i applied at cognoscenti@gj.com from a couple of the mod's.. so far i'm liking Combat Baby the best. but i've only heard 3 of their songs.. combat baby, raw sugar, and i.o.u. or it could be called old world underground.. i'm not sure which one it is i love that one too. heh.

i thank cognoscenti@gj.com and its mods for introducing me. it's teh sex. really.

old world underground, where are you now?
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, August 11th, 2004

Time:11:34 pm.
school. was a good day for the most part, and the classes should be great.. but after school is what i want to update a/b. i was almost in 3 wrecks! 2 were my fault.. because i pulled out infront of someone..i didn't see them, then the 2nd one.. my car stalled.. that would be my fault, even though i couldn't help it... and then some stupid stupid old person pulled off the interstate and stopped in the middle of my lane!! just waiting so they could pull out.. omg today was not a good traffic day.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, July 29th, 2004

Time:10:05 am.
Mood: predatory.
where i've beenCollapse )

but yeah, this post isn't a/b gj. (yeah right). but yeah, i haven't done much here in atl. went to six flags yesterday. had fun. did the whole six flags thing. you know. and i'm going to have to pry myself off of the computer for most of the day.. but first i'm heading off to neo.. man i'm a loser. lol
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, July 25th, 2004

Subject:new shirt
Time:10:45 pm.
hmm i hope that the image works.. if not i may just add it to myspace.. heh

Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, July 18th, 2004

Time:11:59 pm.
Mood: curious.
well i just peirced my left ear with a safety pin.. chris did both of his. haha.. he's got two different sizes too.. so it's funny..but yeah

first i did it with the bigger one and i couldn't get it ALL the way in.. like after the saftey pin went through the other side, i couldn't get it go slide anymore.. but yeah.. then i put the smaller one in and couldn't find the hole in the back. so i have two holes in the back.. so that's interesting.. but i took it out cause they gotta close by thursday or i'll get killed..

oh shit.. chris has to take out his too.. cause he's going to my dad's with me.. oh shit... lol

but yeah.. didn't hurt much.. so that's cool.. now i know i want the other peircings.. lol i'll prolly get addicted to it.. but i don't think i'll get my ears though.. don't think they look right on me.. but my center lip and my nipples will be peirced.. muahaha..
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, May 30th, 2004

Subject:this weekend
Time:6:54 pm.
yesterday at sf.. that was pretty awesome. lol saw sara at the door but she couldn't stay.. got to ride tons of stuff.. which was shocking.. there wasn't hardly anyone there. but yeah, deja vu was closed.. so that bit.. then we left and went out to eat. good food. came home and i went to a party thing..went shopping for some clothes before the party and got starbucks (chai tea)

here's how the party was.. it was next door.. at the multi-millionare's house.. (he lives here cause he likes the ordinary upper middle class people) he had flown in salmon from alaska.. we are in atlanta.. and the auburn swim team was there of course b/c their daughter is one of them. so yeah.. olympic swimmers some of them.. one of them was supposed to be in a movie today.. wonder if they went.. probably so.. so i kinda felt like i was at a hollywood party if you know what i mean.. i mean.. these people own an awesome camper worth $192k.. so yeah.. they are loaded.. and i found out that my g-ma is worth 4 to 5 million.. good stuff huh? it's strange going from middle/lower middle class and coming up here to upper upper middle class you know?

today.. bit.. we only rode 2 rides and deja vu was still closed.. but yeah.. we played games and i got a razberry smoothie.. so that was nice. then we came home.. and that's it.. but this weekend has been good.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, May 29th, 2004

Subject:more pix
Time:4:46 pm.
underCollapse )
i wish i had a web cam at home.. or a dig camera at least.. lol maybe i should save up and stuff.. yeah.
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, May 28th, 2004

Time:9:48 pm.
myspace account.. hit it up!

http://profile.myspace.com/users/4194023
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:8:20 pm.
long time no post. here are some pix i took today



moreCollapse )
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, May 25th, 2004

Subject:stole from caitie.
Time:11:49 pm.
Whats your icon? by SexAddict
Username
Your icon:
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


Whats your icon? by SexAddict
Username
Your icon:
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


plstictourniquet got the sex.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, May 20th, 2004

Time:8:27 pm.
Mood: crappy.
silentobscenity

Instructions:
1. Copy and paste this: < font color=yourusername >< b >yourusername< /b >< /font > into your journal. Minus spaces, of course.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, February 20th, 2004

Time:10:45 pm.
x. name = AJ
surveyCollapse )
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, January 24th, 2004

Time:11:09 pm.
i found some old pics of me on the net.. at my dad's family website... here you go

picsCollapse )
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, January 15th, 2004

Time:9:24 pm.
my linksCollapse )
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:9:19 pm.
Mood: crappy.
nose bleeds are so fun.. oh yeah.. anyway... my day? well it was ok.. 1st period did hamlet. 2nd period.. did alg,. homework and vocab and chem stuff. 3rd pd. slept while she went over the quiz.. 4th pd. listened to him talk.. crazy man.. 5th period.. you know i have to read a book in spanish.. fun stuff.. practiced with the future tense.. quiz tomorrow. 6th period.. started psychology notes.. i think i might just enjoy that class.. 7th pd.. got yelled at for laughing. sang.. you know.. the usual. i wouldn't laugh so much if the stuff we were doing in there wasn't so stupid.. and the people would actually do it right.. but yeah.. then i came home and had a debate on wheter cold actually existed or not.. what do you think? umm.. then i came to my house.. lol. watched tv. got on the net... that's a/b it.. i need to do homework and dishes.. but i don't think i'm going to do the homework bit.. that's what tomorrow is for.

you know what show i really enjoy? i really like the o.c. and i hate that oliver kid.. i guess i can kinda relate to ryan.. if that sounds logical.. lol.. but yeah.. i'm a very jealous person and such.. he's a lot more violent.. but he has to be.. i love that show.. stupid oliver.. i don't even think natalie even exists.. or his parents.. he should just get back on his coke and od or something.. if you've seen the show you know what i'm talking a/b.. and summer needs to get back and lay off on anna and .. umm. i forgot his name.. but yeah.. but i understand where she's coming from.. oh goodness.. i'm making an entry a/b a tv show.. t'would be nice to live in a tv show life you know? oh well..

is aim messing up for everyone else?
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, January 9th, 2004

Time:11:54 pm.
Mood: aggravated.
why am i such an idiot? i'd really like to know.. i disconnect myself from everyone for no apparent reason and i keep it that way. what is it some kind of game to me? i don't like playing anymore.. but you can't just pick up where you left off with people like that.. i miss the relationships i used to have.. i miss those late night phone conversations about nothing at all and the frequent pop up food topic.. and i know that i cn'at just call people up and be like "hey.." and things will be mended again.. i know that things won't be the same and i'll just interept what they've got on because i'm they've gotten used to the way things are.. i refuse to be a source of chaos for anyone ... i'm sick of being a problem even if the problem feels nice.. i don't want to screw up anyone's life they've got going on.. gah i don't know what to do a/b any of this..

yup i'm definately a hermit growing out of his shell.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:11:11 pm.
went to Winter Jam 2004 last night.. amazing.. i didn't think it'd be that much fun.. ok..i kinda did.. but i had a really great time.. Relient K rocked my sox and Audio Adrenaline was amazing.. Newsong was great and Jadyn is amazing.. and Todd Agney was excellent .. Jadyn signed my arm.. yup.. bought a aa shirt and cd.. i want to go to the Third Day show.. i should be able to get to go.. i've got time .. April 15th.. heh.. yeah.. i think i'm gonna go now.. lates.
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for silentobscenity.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (euphoria).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.